Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program
Organization: Harvard Radcliffe Institute
Quick Answer
Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program is a free research program run by Harvard Radcliffe Institute for high school students in grades 11–12. It takes place in person in Cambridge. No fixed deadline is listed — check the official site for current dates.
Program Overview
Summer research fellowship working with Harvard faculty on cutting-edge research
Program Details
| Organizer | Harvard Radcliffe Institute |
|---|---|
| Category | STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) |
| Format | In-Person |
| Location | Cambridge |
| Cost | Free |
| Eligibility | Grades 11–12 |
| Application deadline | Rolling / not listed |
| Country | MA |
| Listing last updated | July 4, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program cost?
Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program is completely free — there is no participation fee. Costs like travel or optional materials may still apply; check the official site for details.
Who is eligible for Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program?
Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program is open to high school students in grades 11–12. Some programs have additional requirements (GPA, coursework, essays, or recommendations) — the full criteria are on the official site.
Is Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program online or in person?
Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program is an in-person program based in Cambridge.
How do I apply to Harvard Radcliffe Science Research Program?
Apply directly through Harvard Radcliffe Institute's official website. ExtracurricularHub links to the official application — we list and verify programs but don't process applications.
Related Searches
Similar Programs You May Like
Explore these related extracurricular opportunities:
- Texas Tech Clark Scholars Program - Free | TX
- Science Program for the Advancement of Research Knowledge (SPARK) - Free | FL
- Dana-Farber Cancer Institute High School Student Program - Free | MA
- Argonne Exemplary Student Research Program - Free | IL
- Science for Success Teen Internship - Free | OH
Related Guides from Our Blog
- Top 20 Online Summer Programs for High School Students (2026 Edition) — Discover the 20 best online summer programs for high school students in 2026—from free, ultra-selective programs like
- How to Build a Spike: Turning One Interest into Stand-Out Activities — Admissions officers look for a spike—clear depth in one interest that shows initiative, impact, and growth. Here's
- Best Extracurriculars for Future Computer Science & AI Majors — Discover the top extracurriculars for aspiring CS and AI majors: coding clubs, hackathons, research programs
Learn More
Visit the official program website: Harvard Radcliffe Institute