Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program
Organization: Foot Locker / NSAF
Quick Answer
Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program is a free scholarship run by Foot Locker / NSAF for high school seniors. It runs fully online, so students can join from anywhere. Applications are due May 31, 2027. See the key facts table below for cost, eligibility, and application details, and always confirm specifics on the official program site.
Program Overview
Earn a $20,000 scholarship through this virtual competition for student-athletes excelling in academics, leadership, and sports. Boost your college applications today!
Program Details
| Organizer | Foot Locker / NSAF |
|---|---|
| Category | Leadership & Civic Engagement |
| Format | Online / Virtual |
| Location | Online, N/A |
| Cost | Free |
| Eligibility | Grade 12 |
| Application deadline | May 31, 2027 |
| Time commitment | ~4 hours/week |
| Country | USA |
| Listing last updated | July 27, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program cost?
Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program is completely free — there is no participation fee. Costs like travel or optional materials may still apply; check the official site for details.
What is the application deadline for Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program?
The application deadline is May 31, 2027. Always confirm on the program's official site, as dates can shift between cycles.
Who is eligible for Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program?
Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program is open to high school seniors. Some programs have additional requirements (GPA, coursework, essays, or recommendations) — the full criteria are on the official site.
Is Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program online or in person?
Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program is fully online — students can participate from anywhere with an internet connection. Expect a time commitment of roughly 4 hours per week.
How do I apply to Foot Locker Scholar Athletes Program?
Apply directly through Foot Locker / NSAF's official website. ExtracurricularHub links to the official application — we list and verify programs but don't process applications.
Related Searches
Similar Programs You May Like
Explore these related extracurricular opportunities:
- GE-Reagan Foundation Scholarship Program - Free | Online
- USBC Star of Tomorrow Scholarship - Free | Online
- California Scholarship Federation Seymour Award - Free | Online
- Ohio War Orphans Scholarship - Free | Online
- Seabee Memorial Scholarship - Free | Online
Related Guides from Our Blog
- How to Build a Spike: Turning One Interest into Stand-Out Activities — Admissions officers look for a spike—clear depth in one interest that shows initiative, impact, and growth. Here's
- How to Find Extracurriculars in High School — Find 1,300+ verified extracurriculars with smart filters, a Find My Fit quiz, and tracking tools—everything you need
- Ultimate Guide to High-School Extracurriculars for Top Colleges — Learn what admissions officers really look for in extracurriculars, why depth beats breadth, and how to plan
Learn More
Visit the official program website: Foot Locker / NSAF