AE Foundation National Scholarship
Organization: Architecture & Engineering
Quick Answer
AE Foundation National Scholarship is a free scholarship run by Architecture & Engineering for high school seniors. It runs fully online, so students can join from anywhere. Applications are due March 15, 2027. See the key facts table below for cost, eligibility, and application details, and always confirm specifics on the official program site.
Program Overview
Earn a $5,000-$10,000 scholarship for pursuing architecture or engineering. Boost college applications while showcasing STEM skills in this national virtual opportunity.
Program Details
| Organizer | Architecture & Engineering |
|---|---|
| Category | STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) |
| Format | Online / Virtual |
| Location | Various, Various |
| Cost | Free |
| Eligibility | Grade 12 |
| Application deadline | March 15, 2027 |
| Time commitment | ~5 hours/week |
| Country | USA |
| Listing last updated | July 5, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does AE Foundation National Scholarship cost?
AE Foundation National Scholarship is completely free — there is no participation fee. Costs like travel or optional materials may still apply; check the official site for details.
What is the application deadline for AE Foundation National Scholarship?
The application deadline is March 15, 2027. Always confirm on the program's official site, as dates can shift between cycles.
Who is eligible for AE Foundation National Scholarship?
AE Foundation National Scholarship is open to high school seniors. Some programs have additional requirements (GPA, coursework, essays, or recommendations) — the full criteria are on the official site.
Is AE Foundation National Scholarship online or in person?
AE Foundation National Scholarship is fully online — students can participate from anywhere with an internet connection. Expect a time commitment of roughly 5 hours per week.
How do I apply to AE Foundation National Scholarship?
Apply directly through Architecture & Engineering's official website. ExtracurricularHub links to the official application — we list and verify programs but don't process applications.
Related Searches
Similar Programs You May Like
Explore these related extracurricular opportunities:
- Society of Women Engineers (SWE) Scholarships - Free | Online
- NSBE Pre-College Scholarship - Free | Online
- ANS High School Scholarship - Free | Online
- AISES Scholarship Program - Free | Online
- SHPE Foundation ScholarSHPE Program - Free | Online
Related Guides from Our Blog
- Top 20 Online Summer Programs for High School Students (2026 Edition) — Discover the 20 best online summer programs for high school students in 2026—from free, ultra-selective programs like
- How to Build a Spike: Turning One Interest into Stand-Out Activities — Admissions officers look for a spike—clear depth in one interest that shows initiative, impact, and growth. Here's
- Best Extracurriculars for Future Computer Science & AI Majors — Discover the top extracurriculars for aspiring CS and AI majors: coding clubs, hackathons, research programs
Learn More
Visit the official program website: Architecture & Engineering